Is Lidocaine Pain Patches Assorted Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lidocaine - 4, Topical Anesthetic), Inactive Aluminum Glycinate, Glycerin, Kaolin, Methylparaben, Polyacrylic Acid, Polysorbate 80, Propylene Glycol, Propylparaben, Pvp, Sodium Polyacrylate, Tartaric Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Water
Check Lidocaine Pain Patches Assorted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidocaine Pain Patches Assorted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lidocaine Pain Patches Assorted is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Patch


