Is Liebe Bavarian Style Quark Strawberry Kiss\ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Whole Milk, Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Native Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Pectin Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (color), Live Active Cultures. Contains: Milk.
Check Liebe Bavarian Style Quark Strawberry Kiss\ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liebe Bavarian Style Quark Strawberry Kiss\ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


