Is Lieber Chocolate & Food Products Liebers Chili Beans, 15.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- garlic and natural flavor
- dextrose
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prepared Beans, Water, Seasoning Blend (Chili Pepper, Paprika, Spices, Maltotdextrin, Dextrose, Torula Yeast, Onion, Tricalcium Phosphate, Garlic And Natural Flavor), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Soy Bean Oil, Corn Syrup And Oleoresin Paprika
Check Lieber Chocolate & Food Products Liebers Chili Beans, 15.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lieber Chocolate & Food Products Liebers Chili Beans, 15.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lieber Chocolate & Food Products Liebers Chili Beans, 15.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


