Is Lieber's Assorted Cremes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ETHYL ALCOHOL.
Check Lieber's Assorted Cremes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lieber's Assorted Cremes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lieber's Assorted Cremes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


