Is Lieber's Brittle Topped Dark Chocolate Rice Cakes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavoring
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
natural vanilla flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Brown Rice, Crunchy Caramel [(Glucose Syrup, Sugar), Cocoa Butter, Sodium Bicarbonate], White Rice, Salt. Product contains Soy, Product may contain Sesame, Milk.
Check Lieber's Brittle Topped Dark Chocolate Rice Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lieber's Brittle Topped Dark Chocolate Rice Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


