Is Liebers Broken Segments Mandarin Oranges Syrup - 11 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
mandarin orange segments, water, sugar
Check Liebers Broken Segments Mandarin Oranges Syrup - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liebers Broken Segments Mandarin Oranges Syrup - 11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Del Monte Mandarin Oranges in Lightly Sweetend Juice + Water Cups - 4-4 Oz
(4 Cups) Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Mandarin Oranges, 4 oz cups
Dole Harvest Best Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice - 23.5 Oz
MANDARIN ORANGES IN LIGHT SYRUP, MANDARIN ORANGES
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


