Is Lieber's Consomme Beef Flavor Instant Soup & Seasoning Mix, Consomme Beef Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnut

walnut

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, SALT, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL SHORTENING, VEGETABLE OIL (WALNUT OR PALM OIL), SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check Lieber's Consomme Beef Flavor Instant Soup & Seasoning Mix, Consomme Beef against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep