Is Lieber's Consomme Chicken Flavor Instant Soup & Seasoning Mix, 14 Oz Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, SALT, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL SHORTENING, VEGETABLE OIL (WALNUT OR PALM OIL), SPICES, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR

Check Lieber's Consomme Chicken Flavor Instant Soup & Seasoning Mix, 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep