Is LIEBER'S, COOKING OIL SPRAY, WALNUT, WALNUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnut oil
walnut oil
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WALNUT OIL, PROPELLANT.
Check LIEBER'S, COOKING OIL SPRAY, WALNUT, WALNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIEBER'S, COOKING OIL SPRAY, WALNUT, WALNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Oil · Can


