Is Lieber's Corn Cakes With Milk Chocolate, Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavoring
natural vanilla flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (53%) [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING)], CORN 47%.
Check Lieber's Corn Cakes With Milk Chocolate, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lieber's Corn Cakes With Milk Chocolate, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


