Is Lieber's Crunchy Fruit Gluten Free Kosher For Passover 5.5 Oz. Pack Of 3. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- emulsifier mono & diglycerides fd&c: red 40
- natural flavors
emulsifier mono & diglycerides fd&c: red 40
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Emulsifier Mono & Diglycerides Fd&c: Red 40, Yellow 5, Green 3
Check Lieber's Crunchy Fruit Gluten Free Kosher For Passover 5.5 Oz. Pack Of 3. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lieber's Crunchy Fruit Gluten Free Kosher For Passover 5.5 Oz. Pack Of 3. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Where to buy
Lieber's Crunchy Fruit Gluten Free Kosher For Passover 5.5 Oz. Pack Of 3. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


