Is Lieber's Double Chocolate Chip Mini Brownie Bars, Double Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO STARCH, EGGS, SUGAR, SHORTENING, COCOA POWDER, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER) BAKING POWDER, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VANILLA FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check Lieber's Double Chocolate Chip Mini Brownie Bars, Double Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lieber's Double Chocolate Chip Mini Brownie Bars, Double Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


