Is Lieber's Family Pack Chocolate Lentils KFP 10.5 Pack Of 3. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil Shortening, Cocoa Powder, Arabic Gum, Potato Starch, Flavors, Food Colors, Fd&c Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide
Check Lieber's Family Pack Chocolate Lentils KFP 10.5 Pack Of 3. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lieber's Family Pack Chocolate Lentils KFP 10.5 Pack Of 3. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
OWYN Elite Sports Drink Tetra Pack - Chocolate - 4pk
Where to buy
Lieber's Family Pack Chocolate Lentils KFP 10.5 Pack Of 3. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


