Is Lieber's Knaidel Mix Gluten Free Non Gebrokts 15 Oz. KFP Pack Of 6 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Potatoes, Salt, Spices, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate
Check Lieber's Knaidel Mix Gluten Free Non Gebrokts 15 Oz. KFP Pack Of 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lieber's Knaidel Mix Gluten Free Non Gebrokts 15 Oz. KFP Pack Of 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Lieber's Knaidel Mix Gluten Free Non Gebrokts 15 Oz. KFP Pack Of 6 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cooking Base · Powder


