Is Lieber's Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies, Mini Chocolate Chip Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Ingredients
POTATO STARCH, HYDROGENATED PALM SHORTENING, SUGAR, EGGS, BROWN SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER), HONEY, SALT, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONO CALCIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check Lieber's Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies, Mini Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lieber's Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies, Mini Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


