Is Lieber's Mini Wow's Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies Bite Size, 1 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED AS AN ANTIOXIDANT)), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL COCO POWDER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSES WITH ALKALI, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), WATER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, EGGS, CARAMEL COLOR, SYNTHETIC CALCIUM SILICATE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), ANNATTO (COLOR)
Check Lieber's Mini Wow's Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies Bite Size, 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lieber's Mini Wow's Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies Bite Size, 1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


