Is Lieber's Mini Wow's Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies Bite Size, 1 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED AS AN ANTIOXIDANT)), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL COCO POWDER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSES WITH ALKALI, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), WATER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, EGGS, CARAMEL COLOR, SYNTHETIC CALCIUM SILICATE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), ANNATTO (COLOR)
Check Lieber's Mini Wow's Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies Bite Size, 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lieber's Mini Wow's Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies Bite Size, 1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


