Is Lieber's Original Supreme Almond Kosher For Passover 32 Oz. Pack Of 3. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- mono & diglyceride
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Almonds, Cottonseed Oil, Sea Salt, Mono & Diglyceride, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor
Check Lieber's Original Supreme Almond Kosher For Passover 32 Oz. Pack Of 3. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lieber's Original Supreme Almond Kosher For Passover 32 Oz. Pack Of 3. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lieber's Original Supreme Almond Kosher For Passover 32 Oz. Pack Of 3. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


