Is Lieber's Rice Cakes With Dark Chocolate Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Light, airy rounds offer a crisp snap and a thin, bittersweet coating that provides pronounced flavor and balanced sweetness. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, dessert accompaniment, or paired with coffee or tea; reviewers note pleasant crunch and flavor balance while sometimes citing uneven coating or occasional breakage during shipping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Brown Rice, White Rice.

Check Lieber's Rice Cakes With Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
ChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go