Is LIEBER'S, TEA BISCUITS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour sugar
wheat flour sugar
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, EMULSIFIER (LECITHIN).
Check LIEBER'S, TEA BISCUITS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIEBER'S, TEA BISCUITS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
About this product
Cookie · Piece


