Is Lieber's Thin Wheat The Super Snack Cracker Reduced Fat 8.5 Oz. Pk Of 1. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Canola, Soybean, Palm Oil With Tbhq Added To Preserve Freshness, Corn Starch, Contain 2% Or Less Of Salt, Malt Cereal Syrup, Invert Sugar, Calcium Phosphate (Leavening), Baking Soda, Annato Extract (Color), Oleoresin Turmeric (Color), Sodium Sulfite
Check Lieber's Thin Wheat The Super Snack Cracker Reduced Fat 8.5 Oz. Pk Of 1. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lieber's Thin Wheat The Super Snack Cracker Reduced Fat 8.5 Oz. Pk Of 1. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Wheat Thins Reduced Fat Snacks
Nabisco Triscuit Reduced Fat Whole Wheat Crackers Family Size!
ORIGINAL REDUCED FAT 100% WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT CRACKERS, ORIGINAL
Cheez-It Crackers Cheez-It Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, Reduced Fat Original, Made with 100% Real Cheese, 11.5oz
Cracker Jack Popcorn & Peanuts Caramel Coated The Original - 8.5 Oz
Where to buy
Lieber's Thin Wheat The Super Snack Cracker Reduced Fat 8.5 Oz. Pk Of 1. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


