Is Lieber's Thin Wheat The Super Snack Cracker Reduced Fat 8.5 Oz. Pk Of 1. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium phosphate
- contain 2%, less of salt, malt cereal syrup, invert sugar, calcium phosphate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Canola, Soybean, Palm Oil With Tbhq Added To Preserve Freshness, Corn Starch, Contain 2% Or Less Of Salt, Malt Cereal Syrup, Invert Sugar, Calcium Phosphate (Leavening), Baking Soda, Annato Extract (Color), Oleoresin Turmeric (Color), Sodium Sulfite
Check Lieber's Thin Wheat The Super Snack Cracker Reduced Fat 8.5 Oz. Pk Of 1. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lieber's Thin Wheat The Super Snack Cracker Reduced Fat 8.5 Oz. Pk Of 1. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Wheat Thins Reduced Fat Snacks
Nabisco Triscuit Reduced Fat Whole Wheat Crackers Family Size!
ORIGINAL REDUCED FAT 100% WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT CRACKERS, ORIGINAL
Cheez-It Crackers Cheez-It Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, Reduced Fat Original, Made with 100% Real Cheese, 11.5oz
Cracker Jack Popcorn & Peanuts Caramel Coated The Original - 8.5 Oz
Where to buy
Lieber's Thin Wheat The Super Snack Cracker Reduced Fat 8.5 Oz. Pk Of 1. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


