Is Lieber's Vannilla Almond Milk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglyceride
mono & diglyceride
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Almonds, Cottonseed Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Mono & Diglyceride, Carrageenan
Check Lieber's Vannilla Almond Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lieber's Vannilla Almond Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lieber's Vannilla Almond Milk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


