Is Lieber's Yum Yum Crackers Original Gluten Free Kosher for Passover 4.15 oz. Pack of 3. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole eggs
- monocalcium phosphate
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Whole Eggs, Palm Oil, Sugar, Coconut, Salt, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate (Sbc), Acid Acid, Caramel Color
Check Lieber's Yum Yum Crackers Original Gluten Free Kosher for Passover 4.15 oz. Pack of 3. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lieber's Yum Yum Crackers Original Gluten Free Kosher for Passover 4.15 oz. Pack of 3. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, Family Size, 20.5 oz
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 10.3 oz
Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, Variety Pack, Original, White Cheddar, Cheddar Jack
Buddha Teas Hibiscus Tea - Organic Herbal Tea - For Health & Wellbeing - With Antioxidants, Vitamin C & Bioflavonoids - Caffeine Free - OU Kosher & Non-GMO - 18 Tea Bags (Pack of 1)
Where to buy
Lieber's Yum Yum Crackers Original Gluten Free Kosher for Passover 4.15 oz. Pack of 3. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


