Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Liefde & Passie Emmer brood Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

48% emmer wheat flour, water, 6.9% sourdough (emmer wheat, wheat), 4.8% wheat malt flakes, brown linseed, yellow linseed, wheat gluten, iodized salt, baker's yeast, acerola powder

Check Liefde & Passie Emmer brood against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Liefde & Passie Emmer brood | Spoonful