Is Life Brand Psyllium Husks Fibre Therapy Natural Source Laxative Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Each capsule contains Plantago Ovata (Psyllium Seed Husk) 525 mg. Gelatin.
Check Life Brand Psyllium Husks Fibre Therapy Natural Source Laxative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Brand Psyllium Husks Fibre Therapy Natural Source Laxative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


