Is Life Brand Vitamin D31000 IU Natural Orange Chewable Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavour
natural orange flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Medicinal: Vitamin D3. Non-medicinal: Xylitol, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Natural Orange Flavour, Citric Acid, Hydroxypropylcellulose, Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate.
Check Life Brand Vitamin D31000 IU Natural Orange Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Brand Vitamin D31000 IU Natural Orange Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smuckers Natural Fruit Spread Orange Marmalade - 17.25 Oz
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice No Pulp
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Kettle Brand Potato Chips - All Natural Lightly Sea Salted
About this product
Supplement · Piece


