Is Life Cuisine Immune Support Acai Bowl Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- hydrolyzed oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLENDED SMOOTHIE BASE (BANANA PUREE (BANANA, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE], UNSWEETENED OATMILK [WATER, HYDROLYZED OATS], AÇAI PUREE [AÇAI BERRIES, CITRIC ACID], STRAWBERRY PUREE, BLUEBERRY PUREE, COLLAGEN PEPTIDES [FROM BOVINE], ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM), FROZEN FRUIT TOPPING (BLUEBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES), GRANOLA (OATS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, BROWN CRISP RICE [BROWN RICE FLOUR, HONEY, SEA SALT], CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Life Cuisine Immune Support Acai Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Cuisine Immune Support Acai Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


