Is Life Cuisine Immune Support Acai Bowl Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- hydrolyzed oats
- oats
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLENDED SMOOTHIE BASE (BANANA PUREE (BANANA, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE], UNSWEETENED OATMILK [WATER, HYDROLYZED OATS], AÇAI PUREE [AÇAI BERRIES, CITRIC ACID], STRAWBERRY PUREE, BLUEBERRY PUREE, COLLAGEN PEPTIDES [FROM BOVINE], ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM), FROZEN FRUIT TOPPING (BLUEBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES), GRANOLA (OATS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, BROWN CRISP RICE [BROWN RICE FLOUR, HONEY, SEA SALT], CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Life Cuisine Immune Support Acai Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Cuisine Immune Support Acai Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


