Is Life Cuisine Low Carb Lifestyle Cheeselovers Thin Crust Topped With Mozzarella, Parmesan, Asiago and Romano Cheeses Pizza, Cheeselovers Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- romano cheese blend
- cultured part-skim cow's milk
- cultured part-skim milk
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- milk protein isolate
- enzymes
- monocalcium phosphate
- butter flavor powder
- natural butter flavor
romano cheese blend
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (WATER, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SHORTENING [PALM OIL, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR], VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, YEAST, SALT, BUTTER FLAVOR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FLAVOR], BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], GARLIC POWDER), LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, TOMATO PASTE, PARMESAN, ASIAGO AND ROMANO CHEESE BLEND (CULTURED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SOYBEAN OIL, 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SPICES, FRUCTOSE, GARLIC, KONJAC GUM, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MALIC ACID.
Check Life Cuisine Low Carb Lifestyle Cheeselovers Thin Crust Topped With Mozzarella, Parmesan, Asiago and Romano Cheeses Pizza, Cheeselovers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Cuisine Low Carb Lifestyle Cheeselovers Thin Crust Topped With Mozzarella, Parmesan, Asiago and Romano Cheeses Pizza, Cheeselovers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


