Is Life Cuisine Low Carb Lifestyle Cheeselovers Thin Crust Topped With Mozzarella, Parmesan, Asiago and Romano Cheeses Pizza, Cheeselovers Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- romano cheese blend
- cultured part-skim cow's milk
- cultured part-skim milk
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- butter flavor powder
- natural butter flavor
- milk protein isolate
romano cheese blend
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (WATER, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SHORTENING [PALM OIL, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR], VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, YEAST, SALT, BUTTER FLAVOR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FLAVOR], BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], GARLIC POWDER), LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, TOMATO PASTE, PARMESAN, ASIAGO AND ROMANO CHEESE BLEND (CULTURED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SOYBEAN OIL, 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SPICES, FRUCTOSE, GARLIC, KONJAC GUM, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MALIC ACID.
Check Life Cuisine Low Carb Lifestyle Cheeselovers Thin Crust Topped With Mozzarella, Parmesan, Asiago and Romano Cheeses Pizza, Cheeselovers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Cuisine Low Carb Lifestyle Cheeselovers Thin Crust Topped With Mozzarella, Parmesan, Asiago and Romano Cheeses Pizza, Cheeselovers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


