This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 7 ingredients that may not comply.

Is Life Extension Bone Restore Chewable Tablets Chocolate Flavored Alpha-Gal Friendly?

This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 7 ingredients that may not comply.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D3 (as cholecalciferol), Calcium (as calcium carbonate, citrate), Iron, Magnesium (as magnesium oxide), Zinc (as zinc amino acid chelate), Manganese (as manganese amino acid chelate), Silicon [from horsetail extract (aerial part)], Boron (as boron amino acid chelate), Other ingredients: xylitol, natural flavors (chocolate, vanilla), cocoa powder, stearic acid, maltodextrin, microcrystalline cellulose, hydroxypropyl cellulose, stevia extract, vegetable stearate, sodium carboxymethylcellulose, rice flour, silica.

Check Life Extension Bone Restore Chewable Tablets Chocolate Flavored against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Life Extension Bone Restore Chewable Tablets Chocolate Flavored | Spoonful