Is Life Extension Gamma E Mixed Tocopherols Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
- gelatin
- glycerin
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin E Mixed Tocopherols , Sesame Seed Lignan Extract , Other Ingredients : Gelatin , Glycerin , Sunflower Oil , Purified Water , Silica , Carob Color , Rosemary Extract .
Check Life Extension Gamma E Mixed Tocopherols Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Extension Gamma E Mixed Tocopherols Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Life Extension Gamma E Mixed Tocopherols Softgels is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


