Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Life Extension Magnesium Caps -- 500 mg - 100 Vegetarian Capsules Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Cellulose (Capsule), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Silica, Citric Acid

Check Life Extension Magnesium Caps -- 500 mg - 100 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Life Extension Magnesium Caps -- 500 mg - 100 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Life Extension Magnesium Caps -- 500 mg - 100 Vegetarian Capsules | Spoonful