Is Life Extension Neuro-Mag™ Magnesium L-Threonate Tropical Punch Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium , Other Ingredients : Citric Acid , Gum Acacia , Maltodextrin , Natural Flavors , Stevia Extract , Silica .
Check Life Extension Neuro-Mag™ Magnesium L-Threonate Tropical Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Extension Neuro-Mag™ Magnesium L-Threonate Tropical Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Kool-Aid Jammers Tropical Punch Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids
Olipop Tropical Punch Sparkling Tonic
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Life Extension Neuro-Mag™ Magnesium L-Threonate Tropical Punch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


