Is Life Extension No Flush Niacin -- 800 mg - 100 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vegetable stearate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Vegetable Stearate
Check Life Extension No Flush Niacin -- 800 mg - 100 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Extension No Flush Niacin -- 800 mg - 100 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Nature's Own Life Sugar-Free 100% Whole Grain Bread Loaf, Sugar Free, Whole Grain Bread, 16 oz, 1 Count
Lotus Foods Rice Is Life Brown Udon Rice Noodles 100% Organic Brown Rice
Garden Of Life Dr, Formulated Probiotics Daily Care 25 Billuon CFU Vegetarian Capsules
Garden of Life Vitamin Code® RAW One™ Multivitamin for Women -- 75 Vegetarian Capsules
Where to buy
Life Extension No Flush Niacin -- 800 mg - 100 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


