Is Life Extension Omega Foundations® Vegetarian DHA -- 30 Vegetarian Softgels Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Modified Corn Starch, Glycerin, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Purified Water, Carrageenan Sorbitol, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Tocopherols, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Beta-carotene, Caramel Color
Check Life Extension Omega Foundations® Vegetarian DHA -- 30 Vegetarian Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Extension Omega Foundations® Vegetarian DHA -- 30 Vegetarian Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Horizon Organic Shelf Stable 1% Lowfat DHA Omega-3 Chocolate Milk Boxes, 8 fl oz, 6 Count
Garden Of Life Dr, Formulated Probiotics Daily Care 25 Billuon CFU Vegetarian Capsules
Simple Truth Organic™ Whole Milk with DHA Omega-3
Trader Joe's Omega-3 Fatty Acids 1200mg Fish Oil Odorless Softgels
Garden of Life Vitamin Code Raw Calcium, Vegetarian Capsules
Where to buy
Life Extension Omega Foundations® Vegetarian DHA -- 30 Vegetarian Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Piece


