Is Life Extension SAMe S-Adenosyl-Methionine -- 400 mg - 30 Enteric-Coated Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- glyceryl triacetate
- stearic acid
glyceryl triacetate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Methacrylic Acid Copolymer, Mannitol, Citric Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Stearic Acid, Silica, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Glyceryl Triacetate, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Croscarmellose Sodium, Yellow Ochre
Check Life Extension SAMe S-Adenosyl-Methionine -- 400 mg - 30 Enteric-Coated Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Extension SAMe S-Adenosyl-Methionine -- 400 mg - 30 Enteric-Coated Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, 1000 mcg, Coated Tablets
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
Bayer Aspirin Regimen Aspirin Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Low Dose 81 mg Enteric Safety Coated Tablets Easy Open Cap
Laxative - Comfort Coated Tablets
Where to buy
Life Extension SAMe S-Adenosyl-Methionine -- 400 mg - 30 Enteric-Coated Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


