Is Life Extension SAMe S-Adenosyl-Methionine -- 400 mg - 30 Enteric-Coated Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cellulose, Methacrylic Acid Copolymer, Mannitol, Citric Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Stearic Acid, Silica, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Glyceryl Triacetate, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Croscarmellose Sodium, Yellow Ochre
Check Life Extension SAMe S-Adenosyl-Methionine -- 400 mg - 30 Enteric-Coated Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Extension SAMe S-Adenosyl-Methionine -- 400 mg - 30 Enteric-Coated Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, 1000 mcg, Coated Tablets
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
Bayer Aspirin Regimen Aspirin Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Low Dose 81 mg Enteric Safety Coated Tablets Easy Open Cap
Laxative - Comfort Coated Tablets
Where to buy
Life Extension SAMe S-Adenosyl-Methionine -- 400 mg - 30 Enteric-Coated Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


