Is Life Extension Specially-Coated Bromelain -- 500 mg - 60 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- vegetable stearate
- propylene glycol
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Maltodextrin, Enteric Coating (Methacrylic Acid Copolymer Dispersion Nf, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Propylene Glycol), Croscarmellose Sodium, Stearic Acid, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Silica, Vegetable Stearate
Check Life Extension Specially-Coated Bromelain -- 500 mg - 60 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Extension Specially-Coated Bromelain -- 500 mg - 60 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, 1000 mcg, Coated Tablets
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
Bayer Aspirin Regimen Aspirin Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Low Dose 81 mg Enteric Safety Coated Tablets Easy Open Cap
Laxative - Comfort Coated Tablets
Where to buy
Life Extension Specially-Coated Bromelain -- 500 mg - 60 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


