Is LIFE ICE, BITE-SIZED ICES, CITRUS CHOMP, CITRUS CHOMP Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, AGAVE SYRUP, COCONUT WATER CONCENTRATE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MANGOSTEEN PUREE, BAOBAB FRUIT POWDER, GUAR GUM/PECTIN BLEND, BETA CAROTENE POWDER, NATURAL CITRUS FLAVORS, LEMON PUREE CONCENTRATE, GINGER PUREE, CITRIC ACID.
Check LIFE ICE, BITE-SIZED ICES, CITRUS CHOMP, CITRUS CHOMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIFE ICE, BITE-SIZED ICES, CITRUS CHOMP, CITRUS CHOMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Just The Fun Part Waffle Cones Bite-Sized Real Belgian Chocolate
Crunchmaster Crisps Crunchy, Bite-Sized Baked Rice Crackers
CHOCOLATE CHIP BITE SIZED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Pure Flavor Cloud9 Bite Sized Tomatoes
Nightingale Chomp Cookie Monster Cookies & Cream Ice Cream, Chocolate Chip Cookie Ice Cream Sandwiches, Cookie
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Cube


