Is LIFE ICE, BITE-SIZED ICES, CITRUS CHOMP, CITRUS CHOMP Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural citrus flavors
natural citrus flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, AGAVE SYRUP, COCONUT WATER CONCENTRATE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MANGOSTEEN PUREE, BAOBAB FRUIT POWDER, GUAR GUM/PECTIN BLEND, BETA CAROTENE POWDER, NATURAL CITRUS FLAVORS, LEMON PUREE CONCENTRATE, GINGER PUREE, CITRIC ACID.
Check LIFE ICE, BITE-SIZED ICES, CITRUS CHOMP, CITRUS CHOMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIFE ICE, BITE-SIZED ICES, CITRUS CHOMP, CITRUS CHOMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Just The Fun Part Waffle Cones Bite-Sized Real Belgian Chocolate
Crunchmaster Crisps Crunchy, Bite-Sized Baked Rice Crackers
CHOCOLATE CHIP BITE SIZED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Pure Flavor Cloud9 Bite Sized Tomatoes
Nightingale Chomp Cookie Monster Cookies & Cream Ice Cream, Chocolate Chip Cookie Ice Cream Sandwiches, Cookie
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Cube


