Is LIFE ICE, BITE-SIZED ICES, CITRUS CHOMP, CITRUS CHOMP Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural citrus flavors
natural citrus flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, AGAVE SYRUP, COCONUT WATER CONCENTRATE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MANGOSTEEN PUREE, BAOBAB FRUIT POWDER, GUAR GUM/PECTIN BLEND, BETA CAROTENE POWDER, NATURAL CITRUS FLAVORS, LEMON PUREE CONCENTRATE, GINGER PUREE, CITRIC ACID.
Check LIFE ICE, BITE-SIZED ICES, CITRUS CHOMP, CITRUS CHOMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIFE ICE, BITE-SIZED ICES, CITRUS CHOMP, CITRUS CHOMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Just The Fun Part Waffle Cones Bite-Sized Real Belgian Chocolate
Crunchmaster Crisps Crunchy, Bite-Sized Baked Rice Crackers
CHOCOLATE CHIP BITE SIZED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Pure Flavor Cloud9 Bite Sized Tomatoes
Nightingale Chomp Cookie Monster Cookies & Cream Ice Cream, Chocolate Chip Cookie Ice Cream Sandwiches, Cookie
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Cube


