Is Life Raft Treats Not Fried Chicken Waffle Ice Cream, Chocolate Cookie Bone, Caramelized White Chocolate, Corn Flakes, Not Fried Chicken Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- clarified butter
- butter soy lecithin
- butter
- whey
- dried skimmed milk
- whole milk powder
- milk
- cream
clarified butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, WHITE CHOCOLATE (COCOA BUTTER, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, DRIED SKIMMED MILK, WHEY, BUTTER SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIOR, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, CORN FLAKES ORGANIC MILLED CORN, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT), CHOCOLATE BISCUITS (MILK, WHEAT FLOUR (WITH CALCIUM, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN), SUGAR, VEGETABLE FATS (PALM, SAL AND SHEA IN VARYING PROPORTIONS), COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, PARTIALLY INVERTED SUGAR SYRUP, EMULSIFIERS (E442, SOYA LECITHIN, E476), SALT, RAISING AGENTS (AMMONIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE), FLAVORINGS), GLUCOSE, WAFFLE CONES (BUTTER, EGG, SUGAR, FLOUR, SALT), CLARIFIED BUTTER, AND XANTHAN GUM
Check Life Raft Treats Not Fried Chicken Waffle Ice Cream, Chocolate Cookie Bone, Caramelized White Chocolate, Corn Flakes, Not Fried Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Raft Treats Not Fried Chicken Waffle Ice Cream, Chocolate Cookie Bone, Caramelized White Chocolate, Corn Flakes, Not Fried Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


