Is Life Raft Treats Not Fried Chicken Waffle Ice Cream, Chocolate Cookie Bone, Caramelized White Chocolate, Corn Flakes, Not Fried Chicken Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- whey
- dried skimmed milk
- whole milk powder
- milk
- cream
- xanthan gum
- clarified butter
- butter
- e442
- +4 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, WHITE CHOCOLATE (COCOA BUTTER, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, DRIED SKIMMED MILK, WHEY, BUTTER SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIOR, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, CORN FLAKES ORGANIC MILLED CORN, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT), CHOCOLATE BISCUITS (MILK, WHEAT FLOUR (WITH CALCIUM, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN), SUGAR, VEGETABLE FATS (PALM, SAL AND SHEA IN VARYING PROPORTIONS), COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, PARTIALLY INVERTED SUGAR SYRUP, EMULSIFIERS (E442, SOYA LECITHIN, E476), SALT, RAISING AGENTS (AMMONIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE), FLAVORINGS), GLUCOSE, WAFFLE CONES (BUTTER, EGG, SUGAR, FLOUR, SALT), CLARIFIED BUTTER, AND XANTHAN GUM
Check Life Raft Treats Not Fried Chicken Waffle Ice Cream, Chocolate Cookie Bone, Caramelized White Chocolate, Corn Flakes, Not Fried Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Raft Treats Not Fried Chicken Waffle Ice Cream, Chocolate Cookie Bone, Caramelized White Chocolate, Corn Flakes, Not Fried Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


