Is Life Raft Treats Not Fried Chicken Waffle Ice Cream, Chocolate Cookie Bone, Caramelized White Chocolate, Corn Flakes, Not Fried Chicken Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • e442
  • calcium

e442

Dietitian note

Ammonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, WHITE CHOCOLATE (COCOA BUTTER, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, DRIED SKIMMED MILK, WHEY, BUTTER SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIOR, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, CORN FLAKES ORGANIC MILLED CORN, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT), CHOCOLATE BISCUITS (MILK, WHEAT FLOUR (WITH CALCIUM, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN), SUGAR, VEGETABLE FATS (PALM, SAL AND SHEA IN VARYING PROPORTIONS), COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, PARTIALLY INVERTED SUGAR SYRUP, EMULSIFIERS (E442, SOYA LECITHIN, E476), SALT, RAISING AGENTS (AMMONIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE), FLAVORINGS), GLUCOSE, WAFFLE CONES (BUTTER, EGG, SUGAR, FLOUR, SALT), CLARIFIED BUTTER, AND XANTHAN GUM

Check Life Raft Treats Not Fried Chicken Waffle Ice Cream, Chocolate Cookie Bone, Caramelized White Chocolate, Corn Flakes, Not Fried Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go