Is Life Saver Fruit Tingles Dairy Free?

Description
Bright, tangy fruit flavors deliver a pronounced, slightly fizzy sensation; the firm, hard texture dissolves gradually, producing intermittent tingles. Commonly consumed for snacking, sharing, party bowls and travel, reviewers frequently cite strong, long-lasting flavor and nostalgia, while some report occasional variability in freshness or packaging, and occasional texture complaints noted.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tangy fruit flavors deliver a pronounced, slightly fizzy sensation; the firm, hard texture dissolves gradually, producing intermittent tingles. Commonly consumed for snacking, sharing, party bowls and travel, reviewers frequently cite strong, long-lasting flavor and nostalgia, while some report occasional variability in freshness or packaging, and occasional texture complaints noted.
Ingredients
Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Glucose Syrup, Mineral Salt (500), Acidity Regulator (334), Thickener (1401), Flavours, Colours (141, 160a, 120, 160c. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy, Egg, Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Life Saver Fruit Tingles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Saver Fruit Tingles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


