No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Life Savers Bananas Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup (wheat), Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (100). Contains: Wheat And Gluten. May Contain Milk And Soy.

Check Life Savers Bananas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Life Savers Bananas | Spoonful