Is Life Savers Candy Canes Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colours (allura Red, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue Fcf).
Check Life Savers Candy Canes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Savers Candy Canes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


