Is Life Savers Duos Gummy Rings Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- gorgonzola cheese pdo
- butter
- milk proteins
- edam cheese
- cheddar cheese
- cheese blend
- mozzarella cheese
- milk
- +2 more
gorgonzola cheese pdo
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gnocchi (80%): Potato Puree (78%) (water, Potato Flakes, Potato Starch), Salt, Acidity Regulator (270), Natural Flavour, Rice Flour, Preservative (200). Filling (20%): Ricotta Cheese (9%) (whey (milk), Milk, Salt, Acidity Regulator (270)), Tomato Sauce (5.4%) (tomato, Acidity Regulator (330)), Mozzarella Cheese (milk, Starter Culture (milk)), Cheese Blend (edam Cheese (milk, Starter Culture (milk)), Cheddar Cheese (milk, Starter Culture (milk)), Butter (milk), Milk Proteins, Gorgonzola Cheese Pdo (milk), Acidity Regulator (330)), Potato Flakes, Tomato Powder (0.4%), Acidity Regulator (270), Natural Flavour, Salt, Beetroot Powder, Oregano, Preservative (200). Contains Milk.
Check Life Savers Duos Gummy Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Savers Duos Gummy Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"udis moist & tasty blueberry muffins"}}
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Organic Rolled Oats with Ancient Grains & Seeds"}}
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Just the Clusters Vanilla Almond Granola"}}
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Kosher Dill Pickles"}}
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Kraft Grated Parmesan Cheese"}}
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


